Call us on +44 (0)1275 395 118
SFP-10GB-SR 850nm 300m SFP Fiber Transceiver
SKU: SFP-10GB-SR

SFP-10GB-SR 850nm 300m SFP Fiber Transceiver

SKU: SFP-10GB-SR
£62.70 £75.24 inc. VAT
In Stock
Tags: SFP-10GB-SR 850nm 300m SFP Fiber Transceiver, 10GB, Open Mesh

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m SFP Fiber Transceiver for Open Mesh S Series switches.

Features

 

  • Tested and certified to work with Open Mesh S Series switches
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF, 500m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single+3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <600mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed ultrices, diam quis suscipit rutrum, dui felis pharetra arcu, tristique interdum diam lorem ut tortor. Aenean mollis maximus orci, eu finibus odio dapibus eget. Duis pulvinar justo hendrerit, maximus libero eu, malesuada ex. Vestibulum bibendum justo a turpis facilisis iaculis. Aliquam vel vestibulum justo. Nullam imperdiet non neque at blandit. Praesent elementum, turpis id dapibus porta, augue mauris sagittis sem, at viverra augue lectus vitae felis.